Today's coupons and deals on AdOperator valid from September till October 2023

AdOperator Promo Code - Deposit $250 Get $55 Free

Code Expires N/A
Use our promo code "affiliateweapons" and deposit a min...More

Use our promo code "affiliateweapons" and deposit a minimum of $250 to get $55 free.   Less

Earn Commissions with the AdOperator Affiliate Program

AFFILIATE PROGRAM

Join the AdOperator Affiliate Program by creating an ac...More

Join the AdOperator Affiliate Program by creating an account, then:

  • Verify your email address, and login
  • Go to the "Affiliate Program" which you can find in the footer links or under "Account" profile.
  • If you can't find it try looking for "Referral Program" or "Partner Program"
  • Less

JOIN PROGRAM
99 % Success

Rate Card

CountryImpressionsCPMCPV
India270888750.70.0007
Indonesia126741371.530.00153
United States96273733.690.00369
Japan79416701.710.00171
Germany59621572.340.00234
France39464515.40.0054
Vietnam36985440.630.00063
Russia34663440.540.00054
Turkey30478641.170.00117
Egypt30110851.170.00117
Italy28118793.690.00369
United Kingdom26211025.310.00531
South Korea24003730.360.00036
Pakistan21693521.350.00135
Philippines21561611.080.00108
Spain20422854.410.00441
Malaysia20087370.720.00072
Thailand18280100.990.00099
Bangladesh17585152.160.00216
Taiwan16903680.540.00054
South Africa15653031.440.00144
Brazil15246210.720.00072
Saudi Arabia15133191.350.00135
China14193790.540.00054
Romania12909251.170.00117
Australia12583851.080.00108
Ukraine12369291.170.00117
Canada11764921.80.0018
United Arab Emirates11385511.530.00153
Iraq11297021.350.00135
Poland11269151.080.00108
Nigeria11229051.710.00171
Czech Republic9815220.450.00045
Mexico9561990.90.0009
Algeria8686602.610.00261
Singapore8680250.630.00063
Belgium8505023.240.00324
Netherlands7908091.350.00135
Bulgaria7130402.520.00252
Argentina7055101.080.00108
Portugal6953961.620.00162
Colombia6354701.620.00162
Hong Kong6340290.90.0009
Kazakhstan6056761.710.00171
Nepal5931831.710.00171
Austria5815452.070.00207
Tunisia5486730.90.0009
Sri Lanka5181630.90.0009
Morocco5108171.350.00135
Slovakia5036451.080.00108
Switzerland4934843.960.00396
Sweden4691773.870.00387
Hungary4565580.90.0009
Kuwait4324191.260.00126
New Zealand3938202.250.00225
Uzbekistan3763410.450.00045
Israel3747430.720.00072
Peru3547340.90.0009
Serbia3508371.080.00108
Greece3430731.620.00162
Chile3345930.540.00054
Kenya3228770.540.00054
Croatia3180821.980.00198
Ghana3061320.540.00054
Oman3055770.810.00081
Jordan2893782.160.00216
Syria2605303.240.00324
Norway2293612.520.00252
Ecuador2286952.160.00216
Libya2221011.170.00117
Belarus2110910.630.00063
Denmark2091971.530.00153
Azerbaijan1980260.270.00027
Senegal1948190.90.0009
Finland1850742.070.00207
Yemen1809301.170.00117
Zambia1771162.160.00216
Ireland1717141.530.00153
Myanmar1678362.160.00216
Bolivia1658991.890.00189
Qatar1645230.810.00081
Armenia1634010.270.00027
Cambodia1606750.540.00054
Uganda1589570.810.00081
Palestinian Territory1545341.260.00126
CΓ΄te d'Ivoire1501040.540.00054
Bahrain1482201.260.00126
Tanzania1469300.630.00063
Lebanon1372900.990.00099
Kyrgyzstan1306490.450.00045
Cameroon1197391.170.00117
Macedonia1146450.630.00063
Bosnia and Herzegovina1140461.170.00117
Albania1108220.090.00009
Moldova1050150.270.00027
Mongolia1043920.540.00054
Angola1029120.630.00063
Lithuania1005453.690.00369
Cyprus960523.420.00342
Mozambique858210.360.00036
Georgia849480.990.00099
Dominican Republic825180.810.00081
Panama805380.450.00045
Paraguay804510.810.00081
Estonia778911.710.00171
Venezuela776526.750.00675
Somalia769351.080.00108
Latvia745912.160.00216
Ethiopia710320.360.00036
Malawi706750.90.0009
Afghanistan698821.170.00117
Benin661590.450.00045
Slovenia637011.620.00162
Mauritius636920.720.00072
Zimbabwe625531.620.00162
Reunion560240.270.00027
Guatemala551560.360.00036
Botswana548750.720.00072
Puerto Rico540211.080.00108
Tajikistan532140.360.00036
Uruguay510490.630.00063
Montenegro500630.990.00099
Costa Rica468230.630.00063
Papua New Guinea451940.180.00018
Mali445220.090.00009
Luxembourg394191.710.00171
Cuba392980.720.00072
Macao392100.180.00018
Honduras390140.450.00045
Jamaica388180.990.00099
Burkina Faso382030.540.00054
Democratic Republic of the Congo381580.720.00072
Trinidad and Tobago375290.450.00045
Brunei374570.360.00036
El Salvador364270.630.00063
Namibia351881.440.00144
Malta322150.990.00099
Madagascar321990.360.00036
Fiji296250.450.00045
Nicaragua253120.540.00054
Haiti252070.360.00036
Togo242260.360.00036
Gabon230880.450.00045
Maldives219770.450.00045
Rwanda205240.540.00054
Mauritania189840.360.00036
Republic of the Congo173400.450.00045
Guam161000.540.00054
Guinea160670.360.00036
Seychelles157111.170.00117
New Caledonia153500.360.00036
Iceland150801.530.00153
Sierra Leone142740.090.00009
Guadeloupe135300.450.00045
Guyana134250.450.00045
Lesotho128080.180.00018
Bhutan123800.090.00009
Niger114040.180.00018
Bahamas111911.170.00117
Barbados110800.90.0009
Cape Verde107150.450.00045
Martinique106040.360.00036
Gambia103390.540.00054
Djibouti101640.180.00018
Chad100120.0360.000036
Suriname97690.270.00027
Swaziland92950.270.00027
Saint Lucia89550.540.00054
Grenada80811.170.00117
Liberia79140.450.00045
French Guiana77210.360.00036
French Polynesia76510.540.00054
Burundi73920.450.00045
Mayotte72370.270.00027
Andorra61410.630.00063
Equatorial Guinea61110.090.00009
American Samoa59950.360.00036
Vanuatu59050.180.00018
Belize56790.540.00054
Antigua and Barbuda53100.630.00063
Aruba48340.450.00045
Bermuda45970.270.00027
Curacao45210.360.00036
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines45080.540.00054
Turkmenistan45030.180.00018
Samoa43540.360.00036
Dominica42770.630.00063
Comoros42650.360.00036
Solomon Islands41420.270.00027
Isle of Man40950.360.00036
Liechtenstein40050.360.00036
Monaco37300.180.00018
East Timor34620.090.00009
Northern Mariana Islands33250.180.00018
Saint Kitts and Nevis32300.450.00045
Jersey31340.360.00036
San Marino30040.720.00072
South Sudan29950.450.00045
Gibraltar29780.450.00045
Tonga29680.180.00018
Cayman Islands29370.360.00036
Sao Tome and Principe28760.090.00009
Marshall Islands24400.090.00009
Bonaire24320.450.00045
Palau23420.180.00018
U.S. Virgin Islands22520.540.00054
British Virgin Islands22380.450.00045
Iran22374.140.00414
Kiribati21910.180.00018
Micronesia21880.180.00018
Sint Maarten20850.540.00054
Faroe Islands19180.540.00054
Turks and Caicos Islands18240.270.00027
Guinea Bissau16190.360.00036
Greenland16050.810.00081
Guernsey14590.450.00045
Cook Islands14170.180.00018
Aland Islands12010.810.00081
Anguilla11750.270.00027
Montserrat11690.360.00036
Wallis and Futuna9210.360.00036
Saint Martin6390.720.00072

Pricing

  • Starter - $49 per month. Includes up to 10,000 ad impressions per month.
  • Professional - $99 per month. Includes up to 50,000 ad impressions per month.
  • Business - $199 per month. Includes up to 250,000 ad impressions per month.
  • Enterprise - Custom pricing. Includes over 250,000 ad impressions per month.

Key Features

  • AdOperator is an ad management platform that helps publishers manage ad inventory, fill ad slots, and increase revenue.
  • Key features include:
    • Ad Serving: Display ads from advertisers across your site. Features include targeting, geo-targeting, frequency capping, etc.
    • Ad Networks: Connect to top ad networks like Google AdSense, Media.net, Revcontent and more to fill unsold ad inventory.
    • Header Bidding: Implement header bidding to increase yield from direct campaigns.
    • Ad Formats: Support for display, native, video ads and more. Customize ad sizes and layouts.
    • Reporting: In-depth performance reports for ad inventory, revenues, fill rate and more.
    • Ad Optimization: Automated tools to maximize yield and optimally manage ad inventory.

Maximize Ad Revenue with AdOperator's Powerful Ad Management Platform

AdOperator is an industry-leading ad management platform designed to help publishers maximize revenue from their ad inventory. With robust ad serving capabilities, connections to top ad networks, and advanced reporting and optimization tools, AdOperator gives publishers complete control over their ad monetization.

Simplify Ad Operations - AdOperator makes it easy to manage ad inventory, fill unsold ad slots, and deliver ads seamlessly across your site or app. Intuitive workflows and automation reduce the operational overhead of ad ops.

Optimize Ad Performance - Fine-tune the performance of your ad inventory to increase revenues. Features like A/B testing of ad placements, custom ad targeting and pacing, and automatic ad price optimization help publishers get the most from every ad impression.

With AdOperator's comprehensive ad management platform, publishers can focus on creating great content while maximizing ad revenue. Try AdOperator today to take control of your ad monetization.

Pros

  • Scalable: AdOperator can handle large volumes of ad traffic across different networks and formats.
  • Real-time: Ad decisions and optimizations are made in real-time to adapt to changing conditions.
  • Data-driven: AdOperator uses advanced machine learning and data to optimize campaigns for better performance.
  • Flexible: Supports display, video, mobile, native, and other ad formats across multiple ad networks and exchanges.
  • Intuitive UI: The user interface allows easy campaign setup, reporting, and optimization.
  • Automated: Automates tedious ad management tasks like pacing and budgeting.
  • Cost-efficient: Helps maximize ROI by optimizing bids and placements to reduce unnecessary spending.

Cons

  • High cost: AdOperator charges high prices for ad placement and management services.
  • Lack of transparency: Their pricing and ad placement processes often lack transparency.
  • Potential ad fraud: Some publishers in their network have been associated with ad fraud, causing trust issues.
  • Unproven results: It can be difficult to measure the effectiveness and ROI of their ad campaigns.
  • Poor customer service: Many advertisers have complained about bad experiences with their customer service.

Why should you use AdOperator?

  • Scalability - AdOperator can manage large ad campaigns across multiple platforms and channels. It scales easily as your needs grow.
  • Automation - AdOperator automates ad targeting, placement, optimization, reporting, etc. This saves time compared to manual approaches.
  • Visual Campaign Builder - The visual campaign builder makes it easy to set up and manage campaigns without coding.
  • Real-time Analytics - Detailed real-time analytics and reporting provide insight into how ads are performing.
  • Ad Creative Management - Easily create, customize and optimize ad creatives all in one place.
  • Unified Platform - Manage search, display, social, native, video ads all from a single UI. No need to toggle between platforms.
  • AI Optimization - AI and machine learning optimize ad targeting and bids to improve performance over time.

What are the key advantages of using AdOperator to crush your competitors?

  • Powerful AI copywriting - Generate high-converting ad copy and landing pages in seconds.
  • Audience analysis - Get data-driven audience insights to create targeted ads.
  • Automated ad creation - Create, test and optimize dozens of ads at scale.
  • Real-time results - See ad performance and make data-driven decisions quickly.
  • Time and cost savings - Reduce time and money spent on manual copywriting and design.

What types of people use AdOperator?

TL;DR
  • Marketers can use AdOperator to run effective ad campaigns across multiple platforms.
  • Advertisers can automate routine ad operations tasks like budgeting, creative optimization, and performance analysis.
  • Agencies can manage campaigns for multiple clients from a single platform and provide transparency into results.
  • Brands can optimize ad spending and target audiences more precisely to drive ROI.

Marketers can use AdOperator to run effective ad campaigns across multiple platforms. The platform allows marketers to set campaign budgets, design creatives, target specific audiences, monitor performance, and adjust campaigns as needed all in one place. This streamlines the process and provides insights to improve ad results over time. By centralizing campaign management and providing robust analysis tools, AdOperator enables marketers to get the most out of their ad spend across channels.

Advertisers can automate routine ad operations tasks like budgeting, creative optimization, and performance analysis using AdOperator. The platform uses automation and AI to handle tedious and time-consuming processes like managing daily budgets, iterating creatives, and pulling performance reports. This frees up advertisers to focus on strategy rather than manual execution. AdOperator's automation also applies best practices to campaign management and quickly optimizes based on data insights. This creates more effective and efficient ad operations at scale.

Agencies can manage campaigns for multiple clients from a single platform and provide transparency into results with AdOperator. The system allows seamless management of multiple brand accounts with customized permissions. Agencies get a unified dashboard to monitor all their clients' campaign performances in one place. Detailed analytics provide data-driven insights to optimize campaigns and report back to clients. This improves campaign effectiveness through data while also demonstrating value to brands. Centralized management and robust analytics make AdOperator an invaluable tool for agencies managing at scale.

Brands can optimize ad spending and target audiences more precisely to drive ROI using AdOperator. Its AI-powered automation enables ongoing optimization of ad placements, bids, budgets, and creative to maximize results. Granular audience segmentation gives brands the ability to pinpoint ideal customers and tailor messaging specifically for them. Detailed performance analytics quantify the impact of campaigns to clearly demonstrate ROI. Brands using AdOperator gain the intelligence to continually refine campaigns for ideal reach, relevance, and return at scale.

What led to the development of AdOperator and what it aims to accomplish.

  • AdOperator is an advertising technology company that provides solutions for managing and optimizing digital ad campaigns.
  • It was founded in 2008 and is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.
  • The purpose of AdOperator is to help marketers get the most out of their ad spend by providing tools for:
    • Automating and optimizing ad targeting
    • Reducing wasted ad impressions
    • Improving campaign performance and ROI
    • Gaining insights through ad analytics and reporting
  • AdOperator's platform uses machine learning and data science to optimize ad delivery in real-time across channels like Google, Facebook, native ads, and more.

Best AdOperator alternatives in 2023

  • Google Ads - Google's advertising platform that allows businesses to run search, display, and video ads on Google and partner properties
  • Facebook Ads - Facebook's advertising platform for running ads on Facebook, Instagram, Messenger, and Audience Network
  • Amazon Ads - Amazon's advertising platform for sponsored product ads, display ads, and video ads on Amazon properties
  • Microsoft Ads - Microsoft's advertising platform to run search ads on Bing, Yahoo, and partner properties
  • Taboola - Content discovery and native advertising platform to promote content and ads on premium publisher properties

AdOperator Semantics

Category Type Key Features Descriptors
Advertising Ad Management Platform Ad Serving, Ad Networks, Header Bidding, Ad Formats, Reporting, Ad Optimization Manage ad inventory, Increase revenue, Display ads, Connect ad networks, Implement header bidding, Support ad formats, Performance reports, Inventory yield optimization

Screenshot of AdOperator

Screenshot of the AdOperatorwebsite
Website of AdOperator (Image credits: AdOperator)

FAQ About AdOperator Coupons & Deals

How many AdOperator coupons can I claim?

πŸ’‘ You can only enter 1 AdOperator coupon per account. Our coupons can be redeemed for an unlimited amount unless specified otherwise, so you can share it with your friends and they will also get the discount or free trial.

Do you have a AdOperator coupon/deal for free credits or a trial?

🚫 Unfortunately, AdOperator does not have a coupon that offers you a free trial.

Does AdOperator have a yearly discount deal?

🚫 Unfortunately, AdOperator does not have a promotion that offers discount when you subscribe to a yearly plan.

AdOperator Lifetime deal, does it exist?

🚫 Unfortunately, AdOperator does not have any lifetime deal. Any site that claims to have it are bogus. Any AdOperator lifetime deal promotion is fake and dishonest sites use it as a bait to get you clicking on their affiliate links.

Is there any special offer or bonus when I sign up for AdOperator?

🚫 Unfortunately, AdOperator does not have a promotion when you sign up.

Does AdOperator have a special promotion for students?

🚫 Unfortunately, AdOperator does not have a promotion for students.

Is there an expiry date on the AdOperator coupon?

πŸ’‘ With the exception of season offers, all of our promo deals and coupons for AdOperator are available for an unlimited amount of time and do not expire.

Does AdOperator offer a money back guarantee?

🚫 Unfortunately, AdOperator does not publicly disclose that they have money back guarantee. However, you could still ask them nicely for a refund, if you are not satisfied with their service.

Can I use the AdOperator coupon without entering my credit card details?

βœ… Yes, you do not need to enter your payment details to take advantage of the free credits/trial.

Am I allowed to share the AdOperator coupon with my friend?

βœ… Yes, you can share the AdOperator coupon with anyone you like and as many times as you want. It is allowed and the coupon is not exclusively for one person.

Can I pay with Paypal for a AdOperator subscription?

🚫 No, unfortunately AdOperator does not accept PayPal payments.

How can I confirm that the AdOperator coupon is valid, without having to pay?

πŸ’‘ When you enter the coupon, you instantly see a confirmation that it is valid. At this stage, you do not have to enter any payment details. Sometimes, it will immediately show the discount on the page when you open one of our special offer links.

Can I combine AdOperator coupons to get more discounts?

🚫 No, you can only use one AdOperator coupon at a time. However, you can stack the coupon on a yearly discount to save even more on AdOperator.

Does AdOperator have an affiliate program?

βœ… Yes,you can create an account with AdOperator, then verify your email. Once you are logged in, look for the "Affiliate Program" website. Sometimes it's called "Referral Program" or "Partner Program".

I have a question about AdOperator, can you help me?

βœ… Sure, just submit your question on our contact page and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Is it possible to submit a coupon or special promotion for AdOperator?

βœ… Definitely, you can use the form below to submit your coupon for AdOperator. We kindly request you to submit only valid coupons. If you are the site owner and would like to be listed with your app/service, you can use the contact form and we'll be in touch with you.

Back to top